Reply To: Blazing Blue Universe

Home Forums The HeroMachine Art Gallery Blazing Blue Universe Reply To: Blazing Blue Universe

#151597
Blue Blazer
Blue Blazer
Participant

Alias: Ill Will
Real Name: William Barton
Genre: Supervillain
Powers/Special Skills: radiates disease from his body
Special Weapons/Tools/Armor: none
Affiliations: none
Other Aliases: none
Status: confined in the Special Criminals Maximum Security Complex
Bio:
Will Barton was always sick as a child. His body, for reasons unexplained, seemed super-susceptible to illnesses and diseases. Eventually he developed skin cancer, for which he was treated with chemotherapy. The radiation worked, but it was soon revealed that it had opened the door to something terrible. Not only did it cause Will to lose his hair and turn his skin a rotten, pale yellow and green, but it also caused him to involuntarily radiate sickness from his body. Now Will is seemingly insusceptible to disease, but anywhere he goes, he brings it with him, infecting anyone in the area with deadly illnesses. It was decided that the only way to save the population of Caligo and, ultimately, the nation was to put Will into maximum security behind several air locked doors. The solitude drove Will to madness, and he now sits in his room vowing escape and revenge.

Pictures:

Attachments:
You must be logged in to view attached files.