Reply To: Cliff's Eclectic Mayhem

Home Forums The HeroMachine Art Gallery Cliff's Eclectic Mayhem Reply To: Cliff's Eclectic Mayhem

#126964

cliff
Participant

Entry #1
Boreas
Real Name: David Boreas
Height: 6’1″
Weight: 187 lbs
Hair: Brown, snowy White
Eyes: Brown, crystaline Blue
Birthdate: Friday, December 21, 1945
Birthplace: International Falls, Minnesota
Occupation: Artic Blast Air Conditioner company CEO, Adventurer, self-proclaimed reincarnation of the North Wind,
Motivation: Responsibility Of Power
Base Of Operations: Lake Havasu City, Ariz

David belives he is the incarnation of Boreas, the Greek North Wind God.
He lives in a skyscrapper he calls the Tower Of The Wind.
He has made a fortune as a air conditioner manufacturer.
Like the North Wind he has a temper and can be brutal when he has too.
POWERS:
~ Boreas can Fly
~ Controls Weather, particularly winter type weather: cold, snow from flurries to blizzards, freezing rain, sleet, hail and winds from gust to hurricane force gales.
~ He also has the equivalent of Super Hearing: being able to hear things called out on the winds, and Super Ventriliquism sending spoken messages on the winds.
~ Through his wind manipulation he has the equivelent of Telekinesis manipulating objests by wind.
~ He can also create Wind Sheilds sto stop thrown projectiles
~  Immune to effects of cold weather
~  Apparent long life. Boreas is  70 years old (in 2015)

having been born in1945 and still looks 26. He’s also never

had a cold, flu or pnemonia.

SKILLS
Charisma (Persuasion, Intimidation)

ADVANTAGES
Attractive
Instant Change
Lightning Reflexes
Sharp Eye
Scholar

DRAWBACKS:
Minor Rage
Secret Idenity

Sound inspiration:
Winter Wind : Relaxing Nature Sounds for Sleep – 8 HoursLong

 

 

Attachments:
You must be logged in to view attached files.